GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL

Property class: 4
Beach hotel in Da Nang Municipality with restaurant, bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL is just 3 mi (4.9 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Han River and Da Nang Cathedral are a short five-minute drive away.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Front desk safe
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is 974.427ย โ‚ซ
1.105.000ย โ‚ซ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 2 Single Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Grand Suite Double

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Double Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, 2 Twin Beds, City View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

FAMILY DOUBLE CONNECTING -

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 King Bed

Family Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Similar properties

About the area

Map
No. 532, 2/9 Street, Hai Chau District, Da Nang, 550000

What's nearby

  • Tuyen Son Sport Complex - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Helio Night Food Zone - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Han River - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Da Nang Downtown - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Museum - 6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD) - 13 min drive
  • Da Nang Station - 18 min drive
  • Ga Le Trach Station - 20 min drive
  • Ga Thanh Khe Station - 21 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • โ€ชMcDonald's - โ€ฌ7 min walk
  • โ€ชBa Huong Banh Trang Cuon Thit Heo - โ€ฌ9 min walk
  • โ€ชSodam - โ€ฌ9 min walk
  • โ€ชGogi House - โ€ฌ7 min walk
  • โ€ชChupchip Coffee & Cinnamon Rolls - โ€ฌ9 min walk

About this property

GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL

  • GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL is just 3 mi (4.9 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Han River and Da Nang Cathedral are a short five-minute drive away.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 89 rooms
    • Arranged over 14 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age โ€“ 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking is limited

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Full breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AMโ€“10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Private dining
  • Room service (limited hours)

Working away

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Co-working spaces
  • Conference space (2476 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness centre
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 200
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (centimetres): 50
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • 10 steps to reach property
  • Area rugs in room
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Deep-pile carpet in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch flat-screen TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Memory-foam mattress

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Free bottled water
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Access via exterior corridors

Special features

Dining

On-site venue โ€“ rooftop bar. Happy hour is offered. Open daily.
On-site venue No. 2 โ€“ This restaurant specialises in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Open daily.
On-site venue No. 3 โ€“ rooftop bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Full breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately VND 230000 for adults and VND 230000 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of VND 360000 per vehicle (one-way. Maximum occupancy 7)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for VND 250000.0 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, Union Pay

Also known as

Grand Cititel Danang
Grand Cititel Danang Hotel
Citiview Da Nang Hotel Da Nang
GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL Hotel
GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL Da Nang
GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL Hotel Da Nang

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is VND 360000 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Is there an on-site casino at GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Crown Games Club (5-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

Are there restaurants at or near GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant that offers local and international cuisine.

What's the area around GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL like?

GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL is in Da Nang City Centre, a short 18-minute walk from Han River and 16 minutes' walk from Da Nang Downtown.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

GRAND CITIVIEW DA NANG HOTEL Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely clean and modern hotel in a great location. Highly recommend this hotel :)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very good service, building is considered fairly new. Not very closed to the tourists, but very close to area to enjoy local food and large shopping center (Lotte Mart)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel on the river right by upscale residential area with lots of eateries. Beautiful hotel, great pool, great bfast and common areas.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stop very friendly, rooms clean and bed comfortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location is good, near to the Danang International Airport, Lotte Mart and the Swimming stadium. Friendly and helpful staff. They have a clean, spacious room and good breakfast.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Cheap and cheerful

If youโ€™re looking for a cheap and cheerful hotel that is centrally located, 15 minutes from the airport, this one is ok. Nothing amazing, but the staff were great and tentative, which makes a difference.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Most recommended to stay in Da Nang. Guaranteed!!!

My daughter and I had a blast staying in this hotel. We got a room with best view of the city. You could watch the fireworks at riverside. They have rooftop pool and sauna services as well as buffet bfast. You can watch the sunset and sunrise while on pool with the 240 view of the city. The hotel is strategically located so uou walk to restos or hail taxis/grabcar anytime of the day. The back alley side would have lots to offer in terms of night life. There are coffee shops and bakeries nearby. The lotte mart is walkable where you can buy souvenirs to bring home. The hotel staff are quite friendly and assists guests whenever they can. Just be rrady with Google translate to communicate your needs. They clean rooms and change towels daily for free! Best ever of hotels I stayed in.
Lobby
Reception
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff is like family.... everyone that works here is awesome... This is the second time that I have stayed here... from housekeeping to the manager are all amazing people.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

All of the staff are amazing. It is the people that work here that really made my stay in DaNang memorable...I will be back eventually . I have new family at Grand Citiview Da Nang Hotel. Keep doing what you do... Thank you ALL.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stayed when a typhoon hit Da Nang, the staff was excellent during the storm and city shutdown. They moved guests to lower floors and extended my stay because of the airport shutdown at a discounted rate. Hotel was comfortably and nicely furnished.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Good
Verified review

6/10 Good

Ok
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

์ •๋ง ๋„ˆ๋ฌด๋„ˆ๋ฌด ์นœ์ ˆํ•˜์…”์„œ ์ง€๋‚ด๋Š”๋™์•ˆ ํฐ ๋ถˆํŽธํ•จ ์—†์ด ์ž˜ ์ง€๋ƒˆ์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค ๋„๋ณด๋กœ ๊ฑธ์–ด์„œ 10๋ถ„์ •๋„์— ๋กฏ๋ฐ๋งˆํŠธ๊ฐ€ ์žˆ์–ด์„œ ๋„ˆ๋ฌด ์ข‹์•˜๊ตฌ์š” ํ˜ธํ…” ๋’ทํŽธ์œผ๋กœ ๊ฐ€๋ฉด ๋กœ์ปฌ๋ถ„๋“ค ๋‹ค๋‹ˆ๋Š” ์‹๋‹น ์นดํŽ˜๋“ฑ๋“ฑ ์žˆ์–ด์„œ ํ˜„์ง€๋ถ„๋“ค์˜ ์ƒํ™œ๋„ ๊ฒฝํ—˜ํ•ด๋ณผ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ์–ด์„œ ์ฐธ ์ข‹์•˜์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค ์นœ์ ˆํ•œ ์ง์›๋ถ„๋“ค ๋ชจ๋‘ ๊ฑด๊ฐ•ํ•˜๊ณ  ํ–‰๋ณตํ•˜์„ธ์š”^^
Verified review

8/10 Very good

1๋ถ„๊ฑฐ๋ฆฌ์— ๋งˆ์‚ฌ์ง€์ƒต์ด ์žˆ์–ด์š”. 5~10๋ถ„๊ฑฐ๋ฆฌ์— ๋กฏ๋ฐ๋งˆํŠธ๊ฐ€ ์žˆ์–ด์š”. ์ง์›๋“ค์ด ์นœ์ ˆํ•˜๊ณ  ์‹ ๊ฒฝ์จ์„œ ์ฒญ์†Œํ•ด์ค˜์š”. ๋ฐฉ๋ผ๋ฆฌ ๋ฐฉ์Œ์€ ์ž˜๋˜๋Š”๊ฒƒ๊ฐ™์€๋ฐ, ์•ผ์™ธ์†Œ์Œ์€ ๋„ˆ๋ฌด ์ž˜๋“ค๋ ค์š”. ํ™”์žฅ์‹ค ๋ƒ„์ƒˆ๋‚˜๋Š”๊ฑด์•„๋‹Œ๋ฐ, ํœด์ง€๊ฑธ์ด๊ฐ€ ๋–จ์–ด์ง€๊ฑฐ๋‚˜ ์ƒค์›Œ๋ถ€์ŠคํŒจํ‚น์ด ๋น ์ง€๊ณ , ์‹œ์„ค์ด ๋…ธํ›„ํ™”๋˜์–ด์žˆ์–ด์š”.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

่‰ฏใ„ๆŽฅๅฎขใงใ—ใŸใ€‚ ใพใŸๅˆฉ็”จใ—ใŸใ„ใจๆ€ใ„ใพใ™ใ€‚
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

ํ›Œ๋ฅญํ•œ ์ˆ™์†Œ.

์ง์›๋“ค์˜ ์นœ์ ˆํ•จ์ด ๊ธฐ๋ถ„์ข‹์•˜์œผ๋ฉฐ, ๊นจ๋—ํ•œ ์‹œ์„ค์ด ๋งŒ์กฑ์Šค๋Ÿฌ์› ์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ๋Œ€๊ด€๋žŒ์ฐจ๊ฐ€ ์ง์ ‘๋ณด์ด๋Š” ์•ผ๊ฒฝ์˜ ์ˆ˜๋ คํ•จ๊ณผ ๊ฑธ์–ด์„œ 10๋ถ„์ •๋„ ๊ฑฐ๋ฆฌ์˜ ๋กฏ๋ฐ๋งˆํŠธ๊ฐ€ ์ข‹์•˜์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ์ฒดํฌ์•„์›ƒ์ด ์ •์˜ค ์ธ๊ฒƒ๋„ ๋‹ค์Œ๋‚  ์•„์นจ์˜ ์—ฌ์œ ๋ฅผ ๊ฐ–๊ฒŒ ํ•˜๋„ค์š” ํ•ฉ๋ฆฌ์ ์ด๊ณ  ์ €๋ ดํ•œ ๊ฐ€๊ฒฉ์— ๋†€๋ž์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ๋‹ค์Œ์— ๋ฒ ํŠธ๋‚จ์„ ๋ฐฉ๋ฌธํ•˜์—ฌ๋„ ๋‹ค์‹œ ์˜ˆ์•ฝํ•˜๊ณ  ์‹ถ๋„ค์š”
Verified review

6/10 Good

ใ‚ทใƒฃใƒฏใƒผใฎๆธฉๅบฆใŒ้ฉๆธฉใซใชใ‚‹ใฎใซ ๆ™‚้–“ใŒใ‹ใ‹ใ‚‹
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

ๆœ้ฃŸใŒ็พŽๅ‘ณใ—ใ‹ใฃใŸใฎใงใ™ใŒใ€ๆธฉๆฐดใ‚ทใƒฃใƒฏใƒผใŒๅฐ‘ใ—ใฌใ‚‹ใ‹ใฃใŸใงใ™ใ€‚ใงใ™ใŒ่จฑๅฎน็ฏ„ๅ›ฒใชใฎใงๅคงไธˆๅคซใงใ™ใ€‚
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

๊ฐ€์„ฑ๋น„๊ฐ€ ์ข‹์€ ์ˆ™์†Œ์ž…๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ์‹œ๋‚ด์™€๋Š” ๊ฑฐ๋ฆฌ๊ฐ€ ์žˆ์ง€๋งŒ ์ ‘๊ธ‰์„ฑ์€ ๋‚˜์˜์ง€ ์•Š์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

๊ณตํ•ญ์—์„œ๋„ ๊ฐ€๊น๊ณ , ์œ„์น˜๋„ ์•„์ฃผ ์ข‹์•˜์–ด์š”. ๋ฃธ์ƒํƒœ์™€ ์ง์›๋“ค๋„ ์ข‹์•˜์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ๊ฐ€์„ฑ๋น„ ์ข‹์•„์š”.~
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

๊ฐ€์„ฑ๋น„ ์ข‹์€ ํ˜ธํ…”

๊นจ๋—ํ•˜๊ณ  ๊น”๋”ํ•ฉ๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ๋ฐฉ์Œ์ด ์กฐ๊ธˆ ์•ฝํ•œํŽธ์ด์ง€๋งŒ ์ฐธ์ง€๋ชปํ•  ์ •๋„๋Š” ์•„๋‹™๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ๋ฏผ๊ฐํ•˜์‹  ๋ถ„์€ ํž˜๋“ค ์ˆ˜๋„ ์žˆ์Šต๋‹ˆ๋‹ค. ์กฐ์‹๋„ ๋‹ค์–‘ํ•œ ํŽธ์ด๊ณ , ๋กœ๋น„์— ์‡ผํŒŒ๊ฐ€ ๋„‰๋„‰ํ•ด์„œ ์ด์šฉ์ด ํŽธ๋ฆฌํ•ฉ๋‹ˆ๋‹ค.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Sight of 14 th floor Pool @aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasasa
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

๋ฐฉ์ด ์—„์ฒญ ์ข์ง€๋Š” ์•Š์Œ. 4์ผ ์ง€๋ƒˆ๋Š”๋ฐ ๋ถˆํŽธํ• ๋งŒํผ์€ ์•„๋‹˜. ๋ฃ์กฐ์—†์Œ. ์ˆ˜๊ฑด์ด๋‚˜ ๊ฐ€์šด ๋ชจ๋‘ ์žˆ์Œ. ๋ชจ์ž๋ผ๋ฉด ๊ต์ฒด๊ฐ€๋Šฅ. ๋ƒ‰์žฅ๊ณ  ๋งŽ์ด ์•ˆ์‹œ์›ํ•จ