Coconut homstay
Property class: 3
Lodge in Sumbawa Barat
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Coconut homstay





Enjoy your visit to Sumbawa Barat with a stay at Coconut homstay . You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Barbecue grills
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- BBQ(s)
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room, Balcony, Garden View

Standard Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Mocean Beach Resort
Sumbawa Barat
Mocean Beach Resort
Sumbawa Barat
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews
The price is 2.093.838 ₫
2.093.838 ₫
3.310.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Bukit Samudra
Sumbawa Barat
Bukit Samudra
Sumbawa Barat
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
The price is 1.263.234 ₫
1.263.234 ₫
1.528.512 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

Bene Residence
Sumbawa Barat
Bene Residence
Sumbawa Barat
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
6.0 out of 10, Good, 1 review
6.0
Good
1 review
The price is 873.407 ₫
873.407 ₫
1.056.823 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

Maya Ocean Resort
Kuta
Maya Ocean Resort
Kuta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is 1.002.757 ₫
1.002.757 ₫
1.213.337 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Umarimba Beach Lodge
Mertak
Umarimba Beach Lodge
Mertak
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is 1.265.277 ₫
1.265.277 ₫
1.530.986 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Jeeva Beloam Beach Camp
Jerowaru
Jeeva Beloam Beach Camp
Jerowaru
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 34 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
34 reviews
The price is 2.029.722 ₫
2.029.722 ₫
2.455.963 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Dejama Glamping Resort Lombok
Mertak
Dejama Glamping Resort Lombok
Mertak
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews

Satu Hati Hotel and Restaurant
Jerowaru
Satu Hati Hotel and Restaurant
Jerowaru
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

The Endless Summer Resort
Mertak
The Endless Summer Resort
Mertak
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
The price is 1.318.157 ₫
1.318.157 ₫
1.594.971 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
About the area

Dusun Jelenga,Beru,kec jereweh, Scar reef, Sumbawa Barat, Nusa Tenggara Bar., 84456
What's nearby
- Yoyo's Sekongkang Beach - 59 min drive - 34.6 km
Restaurants
- Mie Mimpi - 22 min drive
- Lesehan Ibu Dyah - 22 min drive
- Warung Pakde Lemu - 21 min drive
- warung BuSitiAgung lumajang - 23 min drive
- Mie Aceh - 21 min drive
About this property
Coconut homstay
- Enjoy your visit to Sumbawa Barat with a stay at Coconut homstay . You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 1234 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 12:30 PM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets stay for free
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Barbecue grills
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Virtual front desk
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash deposit: IDR 200.000 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Coconut homstay ?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Coconut homstay ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Coconut homstay ?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.
What is there to do at Coconut homstay and nearby?
Coconut homstay has a garden.
Does Coconut homstay have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.