Entire apartment
Metrohills Business Suites
Property class: 4.5
Abuja luxury apartments with kitchens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Metrohills Business Suites





When visiting Abuja, Metrohills Business Suites is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, valet parking and self-parking. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with balconies and local meal delivery service.
Entire apartment
1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- 40 smoke-free apartments
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Locker space
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
- Washer/dryer
- Blackout curtains
The current price is 7.527.509 ₫
7.527.509 ₫
9.315.292 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Nordic Abuja
Jabi
The Nordic Abuja
Jabi
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is 5.276.086 ₫
5.276.086 ₫
6.529.156 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

Johnwood Hotel by Bolton
Abuja
Johnwood Hotel by Bolton
Abuja
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 31 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
31 reviews
The price is 4.494.920 ₫
4.494.920 ₫
5.562.564 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Fraser Suites Abuja
Abuja
Fraser Suites Abuja
Abuja
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 86 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
86 reviews
The price is 6.293.214 ₫
6.293.214 ₫
7.788.047 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Abuja Continental Hotel
Abuja
Abuja Continental Hotel
Abuja
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 51 reviews
7.8
Good
51 reviews
The price is 6.287.868 ₫
6.287.868 ₫
7.435.404 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham Abuja
Garki
Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham Abuja
Garki
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 93 reviews
7.8
Good
93 reviews
The price is 2.047.530 ₫
2.047.530 ₫
2.421.203 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

The Grosvenor Rooms And Suites
Gwarinpa Estate
The Grosvenor Rooms And Suites
Gwarinpa Estate
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
The price is 16.100.622 ₫
16.100.622 ₫
19.924.520 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
About the area

Plot 591 AYM Shafa Street, Abuja, Federal Capital Territory, 900108
What's nearby
- Magicland Amusement Park - 1 min drive - 0.7 km
- Abuja Stadium - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
- Embassy of the European Union - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
- Embassy of Italy - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
- Embassy of Slovakia - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
Getting around
- Abuja (ABV-Nnamdi Azikiwe Intl.) - 36 min drive
Restaurants
- Southern Fried Chicken - 6 min drive
- Lomo Coffee and Restaurant - 6 min drive
- Floris Garden - 6 min drive
- Akara Cafe - 4 min drive
- Salamander Cafe - 6 min drive
About this property
Metrohills Business Suites
- When visiting Abuja, Metrohills Business Suites is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, valet parking and self-parking. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with balconies and local meal delivery service.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
12:00
CHECK-OUT
12:00
Property size
- 40 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Free on-site valet parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- 24-hour pool access
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Free valet parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Bath or shower
- Shampoo
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
- Towels provided
- Toilet paper
- Soap
Living spaces
- Dining room
- Sitting area
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Climate control
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Soundproofing
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Concierge services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Chef
- Local maps
- Window screens
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Iron/ironing board
- Luggage storage
- Blackout curtains
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 40 rooms
Fees & policies
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool open 24 hours
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Metrohills Business Suites?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Metrohills Business Suites?
Yes, there's free self and valet parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Metrohills Business Suites?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does Metrohills Business Suites have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware, a fridge and a microwave.
Does Metrohills Business Suites have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Metrohills Business Suites like?
Metrohills Business Suites is located a short 16-minute walk from Magicland Amusement Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.