Entire apartment
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace
Beachfront apartment in Pisciotta
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace
Pisciotta
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace
Pisciotta
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Il Forno Antico
San Mauro La Bruca
Il Forno Antico
San Mauro La Bruca
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
About the area

Pisciotta, SA
What's nearby
- Sunset Beach Club Palinuro - 13 min drive - 10.3 km
- Ficocella Beach - 18 min drive - 14.3 km
- Ascea Marina Beach - 19 min drive - 10.7 km
- Ascea Beach - 19 min drive - 10.7 km
- Velia Archaeological Site - 22 min drive - 17.6 km
Getting around
- Naples International Airport (NAP) - 73 miles/117.4 km
- Pisciotta-Palinuro Station - 8 min drive
- Centola Station - 37 min drive
- Santa Marina Station di Policastro Bussentino - 40 min drive
Restaurants
- Manahattan Bar - 17 min drive
- Zucchero & Cannella - 34 min drive
- Trattoria Belvedere - 12 min walk
- Porta Rosa - 35 min drive
- Brigantino - 38 min drive
About this property
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace
- Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace is a great choice for a stay in Pisciotta.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
15:00
CHECK-OUT
10:00
Property size
- 5 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
- Service animals welcome
Property amenities
Beach
- On the beach
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals only (pets not allowed)
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 5 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 May, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 June to 30 June, EUR 0.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 July to 31 July, EUR 1.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 August to 31 August, EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 September to 30 September, EUR 0.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace Apartment
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace Pisciotta
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace Apartment Pisciotta
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace and nearby?
Beautiful Apt With Seaview Terrace has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.