Entire home
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow
Holiday home in Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Modern and Luxurious Bungalow



This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Sint Maartensvlotbrug. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include washers/dryers and fridges.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
4 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Microwave
- Garden
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Holiday Bungalow in Sint Maartenszee
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Holiday Bungalow in Sint Maartenszee
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Eureka 36 Bungalow for 4-guests With Garden
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Eureka 36 Bungalow for 4-guests With Garden
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Air-conditioning

Family Home Sint Maartenszee Near Beach
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Family Home Sint Maartenszee Near Beach
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Lovely Bungalow With Huge Garden
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Lovely Bungalow With Huge Garden
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Bungalow in North Holland Coast
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Bungalow in North Holland Coast
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Spacious Bungalow With Garden in Park Eureka
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Spacious Bungalow With Garden in Park Eureka
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home in Sint Maartenszee for 6
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Holiday Home in Sint Maartenszee for 6
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Lavish Villa Close to Sea, Beach, Forest
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Lavish Villa Close to Sea, Beach, Forest
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Family Bungalow Near the Beach and sea
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Family Bungalow Near the Beach and sea
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator

Holiday Home for six Guests
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Holiday Home for six Guests
Sint Maartensvlotbrug
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
About the area
Sint Maartensvlotbrug, NH
What's nearby
- Fluwel's Tulpenland - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Callantsoog Beach - 5 min drive - 2.8 km
- Bergen-aan-Zee Beach - 33 min drive - 23.5 km
- IJsselmeer - 35 min drive - 34.5 km
- Vondelpark - 59 min drive - 70.1 km
Getting around
- Schagen Station - 22 min drive
- Anna Paulowna Station - 24 min drive
- Den Helder South Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Zee & Zo - 9 min drive
- Restaurant De Strandtent - 10 min drive
- China Wok - 7 min drive
- Strandpaviljoen WOEST - 10 min drive
- Brasserie De Keuken - 10 min drive
About this property
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow
- This holiday home is a great choice for a stay in Sint Maartensvlotbrug. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include washers/dryers and fridges.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Family friendly
- High chair
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Electric kettle
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.33 per person, per night
- Bed sheets fee: EUR 13.0 per person, per stay
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow Private vacation home
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow Sint Maartensvlotbrug
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this holiday home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Modern and Luxurious Bungalow and nearby?
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow has a garden.
What's the area around Modern and Luxurious Bungalow like?
Modern and Luxurious Bungalow is located a short 11-minute walk from Fluwel's Tulpenland.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10