Entire home
Global Reina Sofia II 23425
2.0 star property
Holiday home within walking distance of Estepona Port and Marina
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Global Reina Sofia II 23425





At Global Reina Sofia II 23425, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Estepona Port and Marina and Malaga Province Beaches.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathrooms
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Self parking
- Terrace
- Car hire on-site
Room options
Check availability for these dates
About the area

Estepona, Andalusia
What's nearby
- Plaza de Toros - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Estepona Port and Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Cristo Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Rada Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- El Paraíso - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Gibraltar (GIB) - 49 min drive
- Málaga (AGP) - 67 min drive
- Jimena De La Frontera Station - 43 min drive
- Gaucín Station - 64 min drive
- Cortes de la Frontera Station - 65 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizzeria el Speed - 4 min walk
- Ricks Cafe - 4 min walk
- Halomon - 4 min walk
- Bar Beleza - 5 min walk
- Jazz Pub - 5 min walk
About this property
Global Reina Sofia II 23425
- At Global Reina Sofia II 23425, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Estepona Port and Marina and Malaga Province Beaches.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- On-site garage
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Self parking on site (surcharge)
- On-site parking options include a garage
- On-site car hire
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Also known as
Global Reina Sofia II 23425 Estepona
Global Reina Sofia II 23425 Private vacation home
Global Reina Sofia II 23425 Private vacation home Estepona
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Global Reina Sofia II 23425?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Global Reina Sofia II 23425?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Global Reina Sofia II 23425?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Global Reina Sofia II 23425 like?
Global Reina Sofia II 23425 is a short 5-minute walk from Estepona Port and Marina and 18 minutes' walk from Malaga Province Beaches.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.