Entire home
Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly
3.5 star property
Zagvozd villa with fireplace and kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly





Enjoy your visit to Zagvozd with a stay at this villa. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a washer/dryer.
Entire home
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 7 villas
- Outdoor pool
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Central Beach 9
Makarska Old Town
Hotel Central Beach 9
Makarska Old Town
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 151 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
151 reviews
The price is 5.503.949 ₫
5.503.949 ₫
6.339.645 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Aminess Laurel Khalani Hotel
Makarska
Aminess Laurel Khalani Hotel
Makarska
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 190 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
190 reviews
The price is 8.633.490 ₫
8.633.490 ₫
9.755.844 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Sunny Makarska by Valamar
Makarska
Sunny Makarska by Valamar
Makarska
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 8 reviews
8.4
Very good
8 reviews
The price is 8.029.917 ₫
8.029.917 ₫
9.073.806 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Jul - 18 Jul

Romana Beach Resort
Makarska
Romana Beach Resort
Makarska
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 24 reviews
8.0
Very good
24 reviews
The price is 5.530.272 ₫
5.530.272 ₫
6.874.128 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Hotel Antonio
Makarska
Hotel Antonio
Makarska
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 46 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
46 reviews
The price is 4.542.752 ₫
4.542.752 ₫
5.253.493 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Alemaris Resort
Baška Voda
Alemaris Resort
Baška Voda
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is 4.838.479 ₫
4.838.479 ₫
5.575.749 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Holiday Home Oasis of Peace
Proložac
Holiday Home Oasis of Peace
Proložac
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Villa Strikina Kuca
Zagvozd
Villa Strikina Kuca
Zagvozd
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking

Aparthotel Miramare
Makarska
Aparthotel Miramare
Makarska
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 181 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
181 reviews
The price is 5.128.975 ₫
5.128.975 ₫
5.915.925 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Amazing Lucija apartments-sea view
Ratac
Amazing Lucija apartments-sea view
Ratac
- Kitchenette
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.2
Good
5 reviews
The price is 5.820.582 ₫
5.820.582 ₫
6.697.555 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Jul - 11 Jul
About the area
Zagvozd, Split-Dalmatia
What's nearby
- Baska Voda Promenade - 26 min drive - 24.7 km
- Brela Beach - 29 min drive - 28.3 km
- Baska Voda Beach - 30 min drive - 26.1 km
- Punta Rata Beach - 31 min drive - 29.0 km
- Makarska Beach - 32 min drive - 31.1 km
Getting around
- Split (SPU) - 73 min drive
- Brac Island (BWK) - 116 min drive
Restaurants
- Zdravljak Modro Jezero - 26 min drive
- Tri Sunca Restaurant & Bar - 26 min drive
- caffe bar Montanese - 9 min drive
- caffe bar Red Carpet - 9 min drive
- Restoran Gurman - 24 min drive
About this property
Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly
- Enjoy your visit to Zagvozd with a stay at this villa. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a washer/dryer.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets stay for free
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
- Deep-soaking bath
- Hairdryer
- Free toiletries
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Garden
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Pet friendly
- Pets stay free
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 7 rooms
- Access via exterior cooridors
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.50 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 1.40 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.70 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR76220274448
Also known as
Villa Gariful - Sleeps 10 - Pool - Hottub - Petsok Villa
Villa Gariful - Sleeps 10 - Pool - Hottub - Petsok Zagvozd
Villa Gariful - Sleeps 10 - Pool - Hottub - Petsok Villa Zagvozd
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this villa?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in ends: 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly and nearby?
Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly has an outdoor pool and a garden.
Does Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly have private hot tubs?
Yes, this villa has a deep-soaking bath.
Does Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, a fridge and a microwave.
Does Villa Gariful, Sleeps 8 with Pool & Pet Friendly have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this villa features a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.