Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch)

Property class: 3
Shanghai hotel with conference center

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Shanghai Disneyland©.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (8)

  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Conference center
  • Garden
  • Arcade/game room
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (4)

  • Garden
  • Arcade/game room
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Self parking (surcharge)
$894 nightly
The total price is $894
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 15 of 15 rooms

Leisure Holiday Villa

  • Sleeps 22
  • 4 Queen Beds, 3 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Guestroom - 9-Room (1 Living Room)

  • Sleeps 22

Simple Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Elegant Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Warm And Comfortable | Big Bed Room [Sleep With Peace Of Mind+Dry Wet Separation+Billiards+Arcade Games]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Panda - Warm And Comfortable Big Bed Room [Comfortable Sleep+Dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Fanghua - Warm And Comfortable Terrace Twin Room [Comfortable Sleep+Dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Qianmo - Warm And Elegant Internet Celebrity Swing Twin Room [Sleep With Peace+Dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Sean - Cozy And Elegant European-style Terrace King-size Room [rest Assured Sleep + Dry And Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Time Is Peaceful - Zunyue Family Family Bathtub Suite [Rest Assured Sleeping+dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Suyue - Cozy And Comfortable Double Room [ensuring A Peaceful Sleep + Separate Wet And Dry Areas]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Grey Elephant - Warm And Elegant Terrace Big Bed Room [Rest Assured Sleeping+dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Beautiful Face - Joyful Family Family Terrace King Room [Sleep With Peace Of Mind+dry Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Melodic Moments - Enjoy Family Bathtub Suite [Peaceful Sleep + Dry And Wet Separation]

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Building 3, Huiling Shangshu, No. 28 Luda Road, Shanghai, Shanghai, 200135

What's nearby

  • Yioulai Outlet Shanghai - 10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Shanghai Wild Animal Park - 11 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Huaxia Culture Park - 16 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Shanghai Disneyland© - 16 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Chuansha Park - 19 min drive - 14.0 km

Getting around

  • Shanghai Pudong Intl. Airport (PVG) - 20 min drive
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 57 min drive
  • Shanghai South Railway Station - 30 min drive
  • Shanghai Railway Station - 32 min drive
  • Area shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks (星巴克) - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪The Cheesecake Factory - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mickey & Pals Market Café - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Bacchus Lounge - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Ah Ma Handmade - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch)

  • When you stay at Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Shanghai Disneyland©.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (fees apply)
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Barbecue grills

What to do

  • Karaoke
  • Foosball

Working away

  • Conference center

Services

  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 2018
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Arcade/game room

Fees & policies

Parking

  • Self parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking offered on site at Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch)?

Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch)?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

What is there to do at Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch) and nearby?

Diqu Manwu Homestay (Shanghai International Tourism Resort Branch) has an arcade and a picnic area, as well as a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.