Hotel Diego & Suites

Property class: 2
Lekki hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Diego & Suites is a great choice for a stay in Lekki. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Garden
  • TV in a common area
  • Reception hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Separate sitting area
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Free self-parking
  • Free toiletries
The current price is 470.589 ₫
582.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

Room options

Standard Single Room, City View

  • City view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Single Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Exclusive Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

About the area

Map
C35, Jerry Close, Suredwell Estate,, Opp. Rain Oil Filling Station, Abijo GRA, Lekki, Lagos, 105100

What's nearby

  • Lufasi Nature Park - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Lakowe Lakes Golf and Country Estate - 12 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Lekki Conservation Centre - 16 min drive - 19.9 km
  • Elegushi Royal Beach - 24 min drive - 28.8 km
  • Landmark Beach - 26 min drive - 31.6 km

Getting around

  • Lagos (LOS-Murtala Muhammed Intl.) - 87 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Valley Point Hotel and Bar - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Inn - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Tantalizers Mayfair Garden - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Whiskey Ice - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪7 Days Inn - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Diego & Suites

  • Hotel Diego & Suites is a great choice for a stay in Lekki. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
06:00
CHECK-OUT
12:00

Hotel size

    • 15 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free English breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Hotel Diego Suites
Hotel Diego & Suites Hotel
Hotel Diego & Suites Lekki
Hotel Diego & Suites Hotel Lekki

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Diego & Suites?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Diego & Suites?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Diego & Suites?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Hotel Diego & Suites and nearby?

Hotel Diego & Suites has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Diego & Suites?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Diego & Suites Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Poor

Very rude management