Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay
Property class: 3
Mountain guesthouse in Srinagar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay





Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay puts you a short five-minute drive from Dal Lake. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (9)
Main amenities (9)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Breakfast available
- Garden
- ATM/banking services
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
- Limited hour front desk
- Tour/ticket assistance
The current price is 309.123 ₫
309.123 ₫
324.579 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Signature Double Room, Balcony, Mountain View

Signature Double Room, Balcony, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Grand Boulevard
Srinagar
Hotel Grand Boulevard
Srinagar
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8.8
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is 1.403.322 ₫
1.403.322 ₫
1.473.488 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

The Vintage Srinagar At Dal Lake
Srinagar
The Vintage Srinagar At Dal Lake
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is 2.293.892 ₫
2.293.892 ₫
2.706.793 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Nigeen Lake View Resort
Srinagar
Nigeen Lake View Resort
Srinagar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is 872.306 ₫
872.306 ₫
915.921 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Golden Tulip Srinagar
Srinagar
Golden Tulip Srinagar
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.2
Good
16 reviews
The price is 2.071.727 ₫
2.071.727 ₫
2.444.638 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hotel New Green view-apart
Srinagar
Hotel New Green view-apart
Srinagar
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is 287.043 ₫
287.043 ₫
301.395 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Fortune Resort Heevan, Srinagar - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Nishat-Shalimar
Fortune Resort Heevan, Srinagar - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Nishat-Shalimar
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 16 reviews
8.8
Excellent
16 reviews
The price is 2.998.743 ₫
2.998.743 ₫
3.538.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Ikraam Inn
Srinagar
Ikraam Inn
Srinagar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning

Rose Mary
Srinagar
Rose Mary
Srinagar
- Shared kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is 551.786 ₫
551.786 ₫
579.375 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Golden Flower Heritage Houseboat
Srinagar
Golden Flower Heritage Houseboat
Srinagar
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- 24/7 front desk
The price is 1.090.382 ₫
1.090.382 ₫
1.144.901 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Upani Cottages
Srinagar
Upani Cottages
Srinagar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
About the area

Meerakabad Road, Shalimar, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, 190025
What's nearby
- Shalimar Bagh - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Dal Lake - 2 min drive - 2.6 km
- Mughal Gardens - 2 min drive - 3.0 km
- Nishat Bagh - 2 min drive - 3.0 km
- Lal Chowk - 20 min drive - 15.6 km
Getting around
- Srinagar (SXR-Sheikh Ul Alam Intl.) - 62 min drive
- Kakapor Station - 31 min drive
- Mazhom Station - 32 min drive
- Mazhama Rajwansher Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- Shahi Darbar - 13 min drive
- Krishna Vaishno Dhaba - 13 min drive
- Stream Cuisine - 13 min drive
- jashn e pakistan - 5 min drive
- Le Delice - 12 min drive
About this property
Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay
- Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay puts you a short five-minute drive from Dal Lake. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
What to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Garden
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Free newspapers
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
- Local maps
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 150 for adults and INR 150 for children
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Shesh Bagh Homestay Srinagar
Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay Srinagar
Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay Guesthouse
Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay Guesthouse Srinagar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What is there to do at Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay also has a garden.
What's the area around Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay like?
Shesh Bagh Boutique Homestay is in Nishat-Shalimar, a short 13-minute walk from Shalimar Bagh.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.