Entire condo
Habyto Soho
Property class: 3
Condo within walking distance of Piccadilly Circus
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Habyto Soho





Habyto Soho puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus. Bonuses such as washing machines, fridges and microwaves are in all condos. Public transportation is only a short walk: Tottenham Court Road Underground Station is 5 minutes and Piccadilly Circus Underground Station is 6 minutes.
Reviews
7.67.6 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- 6 condos
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- High chair
- Hairdryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Apartment, City View

Apartment, City View
- City view
- 38 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Studio

Studio
- 38 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
About the area

Poland Street, 1, London, England, W1F 8PR
What's nearby
- Theatreland - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Marshall Street Leisure Centre - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Carnaby Street - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- The Blue Basement - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Oxford Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
Getting around
- Heathrow Airport (LHR) - 57 min drive
- London (LCY-London City) - 58 min drive
- London (LTN-Luton) - 77 min drive
- London (STN-Stansted) - 89 min drive
- Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 104 min drive
- London (SEN-Southend) - 106 min drive
- Tottenham Court Road Station - 8 min walk
- Charing Cross Station - 15 min walk
- Waterloo Station - 26 min walk
- Tottenham Court Road Underground Station - 5 min walk
- Piccadilly Circus Underground Station - 6 min walk
- Oxford Circus Underground Station - 7 min walk
Restaurants
- Café Leon Dore - 1 min walk
- Coqfighter - 2 min walk
- The Blue Posts - 1 min walk
- Breadstall - 2 min walk
- Star and Garter - 1 min walk
About this property
Habyto Soho
- Habyto Soho puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus. Bonuses such as washing machines, fridges and microwaves are in all condos. Public transportation is only a short walk: Tottenham Court Road Underground Station is 5 minutes and Piccadilly Circus Underground Station is 6 minutes.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
15:00
CHECK-OUT
10:00
Property size
- 6 condos
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
Family friendly
- High chair
Kitchenette
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Towels provided
- Soap
- Hairdryer
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
Laundry
- Washing machine
- Laundry detergent
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 6 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Habyto Soho?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Habyto Soho?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Habyto Soho.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Habyto Soho?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Habyto Soho have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette, which also includes a stovetop, an oven and a fridge.
What's the area around Habyto Soho like?
Habyto Soho is a short 5-minute walk from Tottenham Court Road Underground Station and 4 minutes' walk from Oxford Street.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.6