Entire home
Villa RI Homes
Property class: 3
Alor Gajah villa with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa RI Homes





Enjoy your visit to Alor Gajah with a stay at this villa.
Entire home
1 bathroomSleeps 12
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Outdoor pool
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Doubletree by Hilton Melaka
Malacca City
Doubletree by Hilton Melaka
Malacca City
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 961 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
961 reviews
The price is 1.660.718 ₫
1.660.718 ₫
2.054.726 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

A'Famosa Resort
Alor Gajah
A'Famosa Resort
Alor Gajah
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.6 out of 10, Good, 193 reviews
6.6
Good
193 reviews
The price is 1.357.912 ₫
1.357.912 ₫
1.665.719 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Bayview Hotel Melaka
Malacca City
Bayview Hotel Melaka
Malacca City
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 549 reviews
7.6
Good
549 reviews
The price is 760.593 ₫
760.593 ₫
986.236 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Rosa Malacca
Malacca City
Rosa Malacca
Malacca City
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 350 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
350 reviews
The price is 1.293.376 ₫
1.293.376 ₫
1.485.586 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Pengkalan Rama Tengah
Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Pengkalan Rama Tengah
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 306 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
306 reviews
The price is 2.218.516 ₫
2.218.516 ₫
2.491.076 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Malacca City
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Malacca City
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is 2.028.358 ₫
2.028.358 ₫
2.504.769 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Baba House Melaka
Taman Kota Laksamana
Baba House Melaka
Taman Kota Laksamana
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.6
Excellent
38 reviews
The price is 1.926.469 ₫
1.926.469 ₫
2.169.326 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

The Lisbon Melaka, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Malacca City
The Lisbon Melaka, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Malacca City
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review
The price is 2.281.903 ₫
2.281.903 ₫
2.559.534 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

The Nest House
Taman Melaka Raya
The Nest House
Taman Melaka Raya
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 262 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
262 reviews
The price is 889.450 ₫
889.450 ₫
1.138.291 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Heeren Palm Suites
Taman Kota Laksamana
Heeren Palm Suites
Taman Kota Laksamana
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 126 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
126 reviews
The price is 1.886.541 ₫
1.886.541 ₫
2.314.858 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
About the area

KM3 Lebuh AMJ, Alor Gajah, Melaka, 78000
What's nearby
- Tradition and Custom Museum (Muzium Adat Istiadat) - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- A'Famosa Golf Course - 11 min drive - 15.4 km
- A' Famosa Safari Wonderland - 12 min drive - 12.8 km
- Jonker Street Night Market - 30 min drive - 27.8 km
- A Famosa - 32 min drive - 28.5 km
Getting around
- Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ) - 26 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 81 min drive
- Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 111 min drive
- KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station - 17 min drive
- KB16 Rembau Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Zus Coffee Alor Gajah - 14 min walk
- RB Bistro, Alor Gajah - 12 min walk
- A. Karim Seafood Restaurant - 18 min walk
- Kedai Mee Janda - 14 min walk
- Warung Amj Kg Pegoh - 13 min walk
About this property
Villa RI Homes
- Enjoy your visit to Alor Gajah with a stay at this villa.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free uncovered self-parking on site
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Free toiletries
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash deposit: MYR 200 per stay
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from 1 July 2026 to 31 December 2027 (dates subject to change).
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from June 01 to December 31
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Is Villa RI Homes currently open?
This property is closed from 1 July 2026 to 31 December 2027 (dates subject to change).
Is there a pool at this villa?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Villa RI Homes and nearby?
Villa RI Homes has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Villa RI Homes like?
Villa RI Homes is located a short 15-minute walk from Tradition and Custom Museum (Muzium Adat Istiadat).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.