The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay
Property class: 2
Hotel in Tehri
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay





The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Tehri.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- Limited hour front desk
The current price is 2.182.359 ₫
2.182.359 ₫
2.575.185 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Mountain View

Deluxe Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- Mountain view
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Mountain view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Ekaiva Resort, New Tehri : A Boutique Lake View Hotel
Tehri
Ekaiva Resort, New Tehri : A Boutique Lake View Hotel
Tehri
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
The price is 1.202.124 ₫
1.202.124 ₫
1.262.230 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

Le ROI Floating Huts & Eco Rooms
Tehri
Le ROI Floating Huts & Eco Rooms
Tehri
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.4
Good
6 reviews
The price is 1.363.838 ₫
1.363.838 ₫
1.432.030 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Milan Home Stay
Tehri
Milan Home Stay
Tehri
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is 785.060 ₫
785.060 ₫
824.313 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

HOTEL ALPINE MUSK
Tehri
HOTEL ALPINE MUSK
Tehri
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is 1.596.010 ₫
1.596.010 ₫
1.675.810 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Bloom Boutique - Rishikesh Hills
Narendra Nagar
Bloom Boutique - Rishikesh Hills
Narendra Nagar
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is 2.226.228 ₫
2.226.228 ₫
2.626.949 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Morning Breeze Homestay Kanatal
Tehri Range
Morning Breeze Homestay Kanatal
Tehri Range
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is 985.433 ₫
985.433 ₫
1.034.705 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Dev Bhoomi Resort
Tehri
Dev Bhoomi Resort
Tehri
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is 773.451 ₫
773.451 ₫
812.124 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

The Rudraksh, A Himalayan Retreat
Tehri
The Rudraksh, A Himalayan Retreat
Tehri
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is 3.164.738 ₫
3.164.738 ₫
3.734.391 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Jaseelo Camps near Tehri Lake
Tehri
Jaseelo Camps near Tehri Lake
Tehri
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is 1.472.994 ₫
1.472.994 ₫
1.546.645 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Burans Breeze A Home Away From Home
Dhanaulti
Burans Breeze A Home Away From Home
Dhanaulti
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is 466.280 ₫
466.280 ₫
489.594 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
About the area

Chamba - Mussoorie Rd, Tehri, UK, 249145
What's nearby
- Surkanda Devi Temple - 20 min drive - 14.1 km
- Eco Park - 26 min drive - 22.0 km
- Raghunath Temple - 30 min drive - 23.4 km
- Tehri Dam - 43 min drive - 41.1 km
- Tehri Reservoir - 43 min drive - 30.6 km
Getting around
- Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant) - 131 min drive
Restaurants
- Green Terrase, Club Mahindra - 16 min walk
- Auli Cafe - 17 min walk
- Garhwal Darshan - 24 min drive
- Lake View Water Sports Restaurant - 26 min drive
- JJFood - 22 min drive
About this property
The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay
- The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Tehri.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 72 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay ?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay like?
The Celebrè- A Little Castle Homestay is located a short 17-minute walk from Kaudia Forest.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.