Hotel Maharaja
Property class: 2
Hotel in Huzur
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Maharaja





When visiting Huzur, Hotel Maharaja is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
3.03.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is 515.206 ₫
515.206 ₫
540.966 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony
- City view
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

eco park
Huzur
eco park
Huzur
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 4 reviews
7.6
Good
4 reviews
The price is 895.231 ₫
895.231 ₫
939.993 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Hotel Vishnu Villas
Huzur
Hotel Vishnu Villas
Huzur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
The price is 420.835 ₫
420.835 ₫
441.877 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

HOTEL LOTUS INN
Huzur
HOTEL LOTUS INN
Huzur
- Free parking
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Hotel K3 Club Residency
Jhansi
Hotel K3 Club Residency
Jhansi
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is 873.887 ₫
873.887 ₫
917.581 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Regenta Place Jhansi by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Jhansi
Regenta Place Jhansi by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Jhansi
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 11 reviews
8.6
Excellent
11 reviews
The price is 981.345 ₫
981.345 ₫
1.030.412 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

SHRI HARIVANSH SEWA KUNJ - Near Banke Bihari Temple Vrindavan
Vrindavan
SHRI HARIVANSH SEWA KUNJ - Near Banke Bihari Temple Vrindavan
Vrindavan
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is 329.574 ₫
329.574 ₫
346.053 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Hotel Sunset Orchha
Orchha
Hotel Sunset Orchha
Orchha
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is 154.561 ₫
154.561 ₫
162.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Mestays
Gwalior
Mestays
Gwalior
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is 264.742 ₫
264.742 ₫
277.979 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Orchha Palace and Convention Centre
Nivari
Orchha Palace and Convention Centre
Nivari
- Pool
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 28 reviews
7.2
Good
28 reviews
The price is 1.226.680 ₫
1.226.680 ₫
1.288.014 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

Regenta Place Gwalior
Gwalior
Regenta Place Gwalior
Gwalior
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 6 reviews
8.4
Very good
6 reviews
The price is 618.018 ₫
618.018 ₫
648.919 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
About the area

NH 7, Huzur, MP, 486001
What's nearby
- Raipur Karchulian - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Venkat Bhavan - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Rewa Fort - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Chachai Waterfall - 45 min drive - 42.4 km
Getting around
- Rewa (REW) - 19 min drive
- Rewa Station - 13 min drive
- Baghai Road Station - 31 min drive
- Turki Station - 48 min drive
Restaurants
- Indian Coffee House - 3 min drive
- KFC - 2 min drive
- Culture Catering Pvt Ltd - 17 min walk
- Sarkar Hukum Fine Dine Restaurant - 2 min drive
- Domino's Pizza - 2 min drive
About this property
Hotel Maharaja
- When visiting Huzur, Hotel Maharaja is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Maharaja?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Maharaja?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Maharaja?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Hotel Maharaja like?
Hotel Maharaja is located a short 12-minute walk from Venkat Bhavan.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
3.0