Entire chalet
Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool
2.0 star property
Chalet in Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool





Enjoy your visit to Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg with a stay at this chalet. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
Entire chalet
4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Free self-parking
- High chair
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Chalet With Whirlpool tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Chalet With Whirlpool tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Modern Chalet With Infrared Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Modern Chalet With Infrared Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Majestic Chalet With Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Majestic Chalet With Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Pleasant Chalet With Indoor hot tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Pleasant Chalet With Indoor hot tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Nice Chalet With hot tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Nice Chalet With hot tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Free parking
- Ski facilities
- Non-smoking

Inviting Chalet With Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Inviting Chalet With Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Chalet With Whirlpool tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Chalet With Whirlpool tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Chalet With Infrared Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Chalet With Infrared Sauna
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Attractive Chalet on the Slopes
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Attractive Chalet on the Slopes
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Luxurious Chalet in Sankt Georgen ob Murau with Hot Tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
Luxurious Chalet in Sankt Georgen ob Murau with Hot Tub
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
About the area
Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg, Styria
What's nearby
- Kreischberg Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Kreischberg Gondola - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Aineck Ski Lift - 47 min drive - 60.8 km
- Bad Kleinkirchheim - St. Oswald Ski Area - 54 min drive - 65.6 km
- Romerbad Thermal Spa - 58 min drive - 68.0 km
Getting around
- Graz (GRZ) - 115 min drive
- Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart) - 116 min drive
- Mariahof-St. Lambrecht Station - 32 min drive
- Unzmarkt Station - 41 min drive
- Neumarkt in Steirmark Station - 41 min drive
Restaurants
- Kreischberg Wirt - 60 min drive
- Einkehrschwung - 1 min walk
- Rieglerhütte - 30 min drive
- Eagle Panorama Restaurant & Bar - 36 min drive
- Schluckspecht - 45 min drive
About this property
Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool
- Enjoy your visit to Sankt Georgen am Kreischberg with a stay at this chalet. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
- A mandatory damage deposit is collected at check-in. If the deposit is paid by credit card, the deposit is fully refundable via credit card within 7 days after check-out, upon satisfactory inspection of the apartment.
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Family friendly
- High chair
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: EUR 350 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night, up to 14 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
This property is professionally cleaned.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this chalet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this chalet?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool and nearby?
Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool has a garden.
What's the area around Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool like?
Attractive Chalet With Whirlpool is located a short 1-minute walk from Kreischberg Ski Resort.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.