Entire chalet
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth
3.0 star property
Chalet in Skegness
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth





Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth puts you within a 10-minute drive of Skegness Beach and Butlins. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire chalet
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Fireplace
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Golden Palm Resort
Skegness
Golden Palm Resort
Skegness
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
22 reviews

Golden Anchor Holiday Park
Skegness
Golden Anchor Holiday Park
Skegness
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 25 reviews
8.4
Very good
25 reviews

Caravan - Sleeps4-pet Friendly-parking Available
Skegness
Caravan - Sleeps4-pet Friendly-parking Available
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews

Driftwood Cabin Dog Friendly - Anderby Creek
Skegness
Driftwood Cabin Dog Friendly - Anderby Creek
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews

Meadows 50 - Southview Holiday Park Skegness
Skegness
Meadows 50 - Southview Holiday Park Skegness
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking

Meadows 33 Hot tub - Southview Holiday Park
Skegness
Meadows 33 Hot tub - Southview Holiday Park
Skegness
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

2 Bed Lodge Sleeps 5 - Pet Friendly, Wifi, Parking
Skegness
2 Bed Lodge Sleeps 5 - Pet Friendly, Wifi, Parking
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Seaside Caravan , Free Wifi , Pet Friendly
Skegness
Seaside Caravan , Free Wifi , Pet Friendly
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking

Roman Bank Flat With Spa Bath and Mermaids Teepee
Skegness
Roman Bank Flat With Spa Bath and Mermaids Teepee
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews

68 Cherry Park
Skegness
68 Cherry Park
Skegness
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is 8.031.245 ₫
8.031.245 ₫
9.637.494 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
About the area
Skegness, England
What's nearby
- Fantasy Island - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Skegness Beach - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
- Lincolnshire Coast Light Railway - 4 min drive - 1.7 km
- Butlins - 7 min drive - 5.6 km
- Skegness Pier - 7 min drive - 5.3 km
Getting around
- Skegness Station - 9 min drive
- Havenhouse Station - 17 min drive
- Wainfleet Station - 18 min drive
Restaurants
- Reds Butlins - 13 min walk
- The Deck - 12 min walk
- firehouse - 7 min walk
- Sealands - 6 min walk
- Pig & Whistle - 9 min walk
About this property
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth
- Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth puts you within a 10-minute drive of Skegness Beach and Butlins. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Property size
- 6 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 6 rooms
- Access via exterior cooridors
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: GBP 100 per stay
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Also known as
Plum Caravan 2 Static Caravan
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth Chalet
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth Skegness
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth Chalet Skegness
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth?
Check-in ends: 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster and a fridge.
Does Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this chalet features a balcony.
What's the area around Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth like?
Plum 2 Coral Beach Ingoldmells 3 bed 6 Berth is located a short 14-minute walk from Fantasy Island.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10