Entire chalet
Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht
2.0 star property
Berg en Terblijt chalet with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht





At this chalet, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Vrijthof. You can get a workout in at the outdoor tennis courts, or take a dip in the outdoor pool. The property features a terrace and a garden.
Entire chalet
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor tennis court
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Holiday Home in Limburg With Outdoor Fireplace
Bemelen
Holiday Home in Limburg With Outdoor Fireplace
Bemelen
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is 9.121.472 ₫
9.121.472 ₫
15.018.823 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Holiday Home Bemelen Near Nature Reserve
Bemelen
Holiday Home Bemelen Near Nature Reserve
Bemelen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
The price is 6.584.731 ₫
6.584.731 ₫
11.573.438 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Well-kept Bungalow With Microwave Near Valkenburg
Walem
Well-kept Bungalow With Microwave Near Valkenburg
Walem
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking

Duplex Apartment in the Shopping Street of Maasmechelen
Eisden-Tuinwijk
Duplex Apartment in the Shopping Street of Maasmechelen
Eisden-Tuinwijk
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Boshuisje Rekem One-Bedroom Houses
Lanaken
Boshuisje Rekem One-Bedroom Houses
Lanaken
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
The price is 36.250.317 ₫
36.250.317 ₫
40.871.024 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Maasmechelen Duplex Retreat
Maasmechelen
Maasmechelen Duplex Retreat
Maasmechelen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi

Holiday Home Bemelen Near Nature Reserve
Bemelen
Holiday Home Bemelen Near Nature Reserve
Bemelen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
The price is 11.666.566 ₫
11.666.566 ₫
18.399.431 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Charming Retreat for Your Escape
Bemelen
Charming Retreat for Your Escape
Bemelen
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is 18.782.045 ₫
18.782.045 ₫
27.009.160 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Holiday Home in Maastricht With Terrace
Bemelen
Holiday Home in Maastricht With Terrace
Bemelen
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
The price is 24.570.634 ₫
24.570.634 ₫
36.494.486 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Modern Villa Stay in Dalhem
Dalhem
Modern Villa Stay in Dalhem
Dalhem
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
About the area
Berg en Terblijt, Limburg
What's nearby
- Sauna & Wellness resort Thermae 2000 - 8 min drive - 4.6 km
- De Geusselt Stadium - 8 min drive - 5.9 km
- Valkenburg Caves - 8 min drive - 5.0 km
- Valkenburg Holland Casino - 8 min drive - 5.0 km
- Mecc Maastricht - 10 min drive - 7.6 km
Getting around
- Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen) - 13 min drive
- Liege (LGG) - 73 min drive
- Houthem-St. Gerlach Station - 4 min drive
- Meerssen Station - 7 min drive
- Maastricht (ZYT-Maastricht Train Station) - 7 min drive
Restaurants
- Château St. Gerlach - 8 min drive
- Herberg de Geulhemermolen - 19 min walk
- Die Twie - 10 min drive
- Amyerhoof - 8 min drive
- Uitspanning 'De Nachtegaal' - 7 min drive
About this property
Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht
- At this chalet, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Vrijthof. You can get a workout in at the outdoor tennis courts, or take a dip in the outdoor pool. The property features a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 chalet
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Pets
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Outdoor tennis courts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.70 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 6 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
National rating
This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.
Also known as
Nice Chalet With Dishwasher 9 km. From Maastricht
Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht Chalet
Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht Berg en Terblijt
Frequently asked questions
Does Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this chalet?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this chalet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this chalet?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Nice Chalet With Terrace, 9 km From Maastricht and nearby?
Practise your swing on the tennis courts. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the chalet's other amenities, which include a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.