Entire apartment
Apartments Dandelion
Property class: 3
Biograd na Moru apartments with kitchens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Dandelion





Apartments Dandelion is a great choice for a stay in Biograd na Moru. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Apartments offer kitchens and fridges.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Near the beach
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Apartment (A3)

Apartment (A3)
- Beach view
- 55 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- Beach view
- 120 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 1 Single Bed and 2 King Beds
View all photos for Apartment (A2)

Apartment (A2)
- Beach view
- 70 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds
Similar properties

Crvena Luka Resort
Biograd na Moru
Crvena Luka Resort
Biograd na Moru
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 86 reviews
8.4
Very good
86 reviews

Zaton Holiday Resort Apartments
Nin
Zaton Holiday Resort Apartments
Nin
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 542 reviews
8.2
Very good
542 reviews

Aminess Style Camping Avalona Glamping Villas & Holiday Homes
Povljana
Aminess Style Camping Avalona Glamping Villas & Holiday Homes
Povljana
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
81 reviews

Hotel Donat All Inclusive
Borik
Hotel Donat All Inclusive
Borik
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 394 reviews
7.4
Good
394 reviews

Zaton Holiday Resort Camping homes
Nin
Zaton Holiday Resort Camping homes
Nin
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 80 reviews
8.8
Excellent
80 reviews

Amadria Park Apartments Šibenik
Sibenik
Amadria Park Apartments Šibenik
Sibenik
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very good
9 reviews
The price is 1.835.719 ₫
1.835.719 ₫
4.118.953 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Pine Beach Bungalows – all inclusive
Pakostane
Pine Beach Bungalows – all inclusive
Pakostane
- Free breakfast
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 119 reviews
8.6
Excellent
119 reviews

Camping Paklenica
Starigrad
Camping Paklenica
Starigrad
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 36 reviews
8.4
Very good
36 reviews
The price is 2.056.537 ₫
2.056.537 ₫
3.474.132 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

The Mediterranean Village San Antonio
Biograd na Moru
The Mediterranean Village San Antonio
Biograd na Moru
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 23 reviews
8.0
Very good
23 reviews

Falkensteiner Camping Zadar
Borik
Falkensteiner Camping Zadar
Borik
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 162 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
162 reviews
The price is 1.529.445 ₫
1.529.445 ₫
2.676.935 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
About the area

Trg Bošana 1, Biograd na Moru, Zadar, 23210
What's nearby
- Marina Kornati - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Salvia Spa Medical Wellness - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
- beach near Trg hrvatskih velikana - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
- Ilirija Aquatic Center - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
- beach near Hotel's Marina - 6 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Zadar (ZAD) - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizzeria Mama Mia - 17 min walk
- Caffe Bar Balun - 14 min walk
- Marco Polo - 16 min walk
- Konoba Barba - 19 min walk
- Caffe La Mar - 20 min walk
About this property
Apartments Dandelion
- Apartments Dandelion is a great choice for a stay in Biograd na Moru. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Apartments offer kitchens and fridges.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Freezer
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Bike rentals nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Dandelion?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Dandelion?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Dandelion?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartments Dandelion and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling.
Does Apartments Dandelion have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware and a fridge.
What's the area around Apartments Dandelion like?
Apartments Dandelion is a short 7-minute walk from Marina Kornati and 20 minutes' walk from Salvia Spa Medical Wellness.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0